Line Up

Eliza Carthy & The Wayward Band

Blowzabella

Usher’s Island

with Andy Irvine, Donal Lunny, Paddy Glackin Mike McGoldrick & John Doyle

FolkEast Patrons The Young’uns & The AYM (Aldeburgh Young Musicians)

 

Chris Wood   .   Rura  .   Andy Irvine   .   Topette!!   .   Effra   .   Attila the Stockbroker   .   Luke Jackson   .   The Roaring Trowmen   .   John Dipper & Dave Malkin   .   Daoirí Farrell   .   Sam Carter   .   Sam Kelly & The Lost Boys   .   Martin Newell & The Hosepipe Band   .   Peter Knight   .   John Spiers   .   Moore Moss Rutter   .   The Hut People   .   Tir Eolas   .     Dan Walsh   .   Gilmore & Roberts   .   Ross Couper & Tom Oakes   .   The Willows   .    Tom Lewis   .   O’Hooley & Tidow   .   Rob Harbron & Emma Reid   .   The John Ward Band   .   Aldeburgh Young Musicians   .   TReD Trio   .   The King Driscolls   .   Georgia Shackleton Trio   .   Daisy Vaughan   .   Hex   .    Swing Museum    .   Broadside Boys   .   Robert Castellani   .   The Larks   .   Shorelark   .   Honey & The Bear   .   Peter Taylor   .   Tosh Ewins   .   Squeeze East   .   The Norfolk Broads   .   Alden Patterson & Dashwood   .   Tarn   .   Cousin Jack   .   Phil Lyons   .  Eoin Bentick alias Theophrastus Bombastus   .   Matthew Crampton & the London Lubbers    

and introducing DJ David Eagle 

With more on the Solar-Powered SoapBox Stage  

including

 Grace Petrie   .   Solana   .   Jess Morgan 

On site Sessions and Song in the Broad Roots Club , Cobbold Arms & Hop Inn

from   Hadleigh Folk & Acoustic Club   .   Milkmaid Folk Club   .   The Harbour Inn Crowd   .   Capstan Full Strength   

An Abundance of Dance

Monty’s Maggot   .    English String Band   .  Lasair    .    Proper English   .   Swing Museum   .   Bof!

A Minor of Morrises

Golden Star Morris   .   Pretty Grim   .   Ouse Washes   .   Mortimer’s Morris   .    Witchmen   .   Harlequin   .  Anstey   .   Hageneth   .   Danegeld   .  Fenstanton   .   Rattlejag    .   Westerfelda   .   Thameside Mummers   .   Haughley Hoofers   .   Rockingham Rappers   .   Barley Brigg   .   Point Devis 

and a whole host of Art Attacks and the Full Works of Workshops

Cinema, Sports Day, Pigeon Plucking and Dwile Flonking

Fuelled by Local foods, Ales and Tall tales…….

For all family and friendly folk.